Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highmore, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highmore, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highmore, Sd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8666,131
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1276,293
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9156,161
YaoundeCameroon 11,2907,016
YokoCameroon 11,2136,968
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5991,615
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1781,354
Yorkton, SkCanada 743461
YanjiChina 9,1285,672
YichangChina 11,0576,871
YinchuanChina 10,3976,461
YiningChina 10,1246,291
YariguiesColombia 4,8743,029
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9582,459
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8472,390
YazdIran 11,0486,865
YakushimaJapan 10,2446,366
YamagataJapan 9,0185,604
YamaguchiJapan 9,8516,122
YokkaichiJapan 9,5145,912
YokohamaJapan 9,3035,781
YonagoJapan 9,6395,990
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1956,957
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6997,270
YeMyanmar 13,1028,142
YolaNigeria 10,9156,783
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9776,200
YurimaguasPeru 6,1003,791
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5385,305
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1455,061
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3766,448
Yakima, WaUsa 1,6741,040
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1341,947
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 919571
York, PaUsa 1,8811,169
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,541957
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9201,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -