Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highmore, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highmore, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highmore, Sd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4168,959
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0699,985
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9358,659
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9248,031
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9839,932
WoomeraAustralia 15,0019,322
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5349,032
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4801,541
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,490926
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5861,607
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,9281,819
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,407875
Windsor, OnCanada 1,324823
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 563350
Wynyard, SkCanada 844525
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6262,875
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,8503,636
WajimaJapan 9,2775,765
WakamatsuJapan 9,1095,660
WakayamaJapan 9,6545,999
WakkanaiJapan 8,3285,175
WajirKenya 13,4378,350
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5978,449
WindhoekNamibia 13,7848,565
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5057,770
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5217,781
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4777,754
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5787,816
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7737,938
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8257,969
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6647,870
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5367,790
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6467,859
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,791
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7727,936
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5687,810
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7377,915
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0928,135
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4767,753
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5877,822
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5437,794
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2148,211
WintonNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5557,802
WarsawPoland 7,7854,838
WroclawPoland 7,6864,776
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5685,945
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8607,370
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0466,864
WauSudan 12,1317,538
WaddingtonUk 6,6464,130
Waco, TxUsa 1,496930
Wake IslandUsa 8,8315,488
Wakeeney, KsUsa 672418
Wakefield, NeUsa 371230
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7681,098
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,507937
Walnut, IlUsa 798496
Warren, OhUsa 1,526948
Warren, PaUsa 1,6431,021
Warrenton, MoUsa 938583
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9341,202
Washington, IaUsa 722449
Washington, InUsa 1,193742
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,444898
Watertown, NyUsa 1,8211,132
Watertown, SdUsa 15798
Watertown, WiUsa 830516
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,261783
Waverly, OhUsa 1,477918
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1061,309
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6841,047
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,451902
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,365848
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,163722
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,573977
West Chester, PaUsa 1,9581,217
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6421,642
West Point, GaUsa 1,7961,116
West Point, NyUsa 2,0721,288
White Hall, IlUsa 998620
Whitestown, InUsa 1,200746
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,228763
Wichita, KansasUsa 828514
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,562971
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9231,195
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0411,268
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6111,001
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8341,140
Williston, North DakotaUsa 501311
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,9581,217
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0051,246
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,1561,340
Windsor, IlUsa 1,061659
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,586986
Winnebago, MnUsa 408253
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,592990
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 446277
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9621,220
Winslow, AzUsa 1,491926
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8871,173
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,8201,131
Wooster, OhUsa 1,463909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -