Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highmore, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highmore, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highmore, Sd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4687,127
UaupesBrazil 5,8933,662
UbatubaBrazil 9,3665,820
UberabaBrazil 8,8605,506
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7391,081
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1216,289
UpernavikGreenland 3,7832,351
UummannaqGreenland 3,8012,362
UdineItaly 7,9084,914
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5045,284
UenoJapan 9,5535,936
UnzendakeJapan 10,0446,242
UrakawaJapan 8,5495,313
UshibukaJapan 10,1076,281
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1945,713
UwajimaJapan 9,8826,141
UkmergeLithuania 7,6814,773
UtenaLithuania 7,6924,780
UlaangomMongolia 9,4195,853
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,3805,829
UlgiiMongolia 9,5345,925
UliastaiMongolia 9,5865,957
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5095,909
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3495,810
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5695,946
UfaRussia 8,6765,391
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3933,973
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9505,562
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4704,021
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7525,439
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4884,653
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4414,002
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3404,561
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9703,710
Umm BeninSudan 12,0127,464
UmeňSweden 6,8034,227
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8958,013
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7367,915
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7887,947
UrfaTurkey 9,9476,181
UsakTurkey 9,3755,826
Uman’Ukraine 8,4835,272
UzgorodUkraine 8,1455,062
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6761,041
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,372853
Urbana, IlUsa 1,058658
Urbana, OhUsa 1,360845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -