Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highmore, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highmore, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highmore, Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7536,061
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6058,454
ParanaArgentina 9,3835,831
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3225,793
PehuajoArgentina 9,7356,050
PergaminoArgentina 9,5905,959
PigeArgentina 9,8916,147
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2345,738
PosadasArgentina 9,1515,687
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8865,522
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1385,679
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8736,135
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67510,362
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6189,705
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9613,704
ParakouBenin 10,1716,320
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6725,389
ParacatuBrazil 8,6905,400
ParanaBrazil 8,2055,099
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3605,817
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6685,387
ParintinsBrazil 6,7434,190
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7684,827
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4125,849
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8385,492
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2515,127
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5625,320
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9315,550
PeixeBrazil 8,1165,043
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4045,222
PicosBrazil 8,1345,054
PiraiBrazil 9,3615,817
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4385,244
PompeuBrazil 8,9865,584
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6965,404
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9434,314
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2905,773
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9334,308
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6405,990
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9914,966
PosseBrazil 8,4375,243
PlevenBulgaria 8,7165,416
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8335,489
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2858,256
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7931,114
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6591,653
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6271,011
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6891,049
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6311,013
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 967601
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0071,247
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0411,890
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1941,363
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 548340
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,034642
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9631,220
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4621,530
Princeton, BcCanada 742461
ParronChile 9,2665,758
Puerto AysenChile 10,3806,450
Puerto MonttChile 9,9516,183
Punta ArenasChile 11,2236,974
PingbianChina 10,9226,787
PeralesColombia 5,0723,152
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2843,283
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1252,563
PragueCzech Republic 7,6384,746
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9212,437
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9172,434
PoloDominican Republic 3,9442,451
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8372,384
PichilingueEcuador 5,4773,403
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4373,378
PuyoEcuador 5,5743,464
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2076,343
ParisFrance 7,1004,412
PerpignanFrance 7,5724,705
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,07011,850
Port-GentilGabon 11,4487,114
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1883,224
PotsdamGermany 7,4004,598
PatrasGreece 9,0235,607
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7712,343
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9822,475
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7332,941
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8532,394
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6062,241
PecsHungary 8,1745,079
PambanIndia 13,9768,685
PuneIndia 12,9148,025
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7599,171
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2898,880
PadovaItaly 7,8874,901
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7824,836
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5605,319
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5425,308
PantelleriaItaly 8,5875,336
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8504,878
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2045,098
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1085,038
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2555,130
PiacenzaItaly 7,8084,852
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9424,935
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9884,964
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3105,164
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4935,278
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2215,108
PrizziItaly 8,5995,344
PakseLaos 12,8788,003
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1028,763
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,50710,258
PlaisanceMauritius 16,54610,282
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4526,495
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5345,303
PatheinMyanmar 13,0078,083
PutaoMyanmar 11,8027,334
PyiMyanmar 12,7767,939
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0697,500
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7287,909
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8107,961
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4507,736
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7322,319
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8686,753
PohangNorth Korea 9,7776,076
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6545,999
PadidanPakistan 11,9207,407
PanjgurPakistan 11,8317,352
ParachinarPakistan 11,1776,945
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0027,458
PeshawarPakistan 11,1806,947
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6107,836
PilarParaguay 8,9935,589
PiscoPeru 6,9234,302
PiuraPeru 5,8753,651
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0724,394
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8497,985
PoznanPoland 7,5764,708
PrzemyslPoland 8,0685,013
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0714,394
PortalegrePortugal 7,1574,448
Porto Portugal 6,9524,320
PavelecRussia 8,3405,182
PecoraRussia 7,5964,720
PermRussia 8,3395,182
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8614,264
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4254,614
PjatigorskRussia 9,4275,858
PoronajskRussia 7,9374,932
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0555,627
Providenja BayRussia 4,8803,033
PskovRussia 7,5934,718
PodorSenegal 8,2495,126
PopradSlovakia 8,0144,980
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,2059,449
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8779,245
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8014,848
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1178,772
Port SudanSudan 11,5787,195
ParamariboSuriname 6,0703,772
PiteňSweden 6,7254,179
PalmyraSyria 10,1806,326
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6305,363
PhetchabunThailand 12,8868,008
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8727,999
PhraeThailand 12,7327,912
PhuketThailand 13,8828,627
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8578,611
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1358,162
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4188,338
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2393,255
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6274,118
PoltavaUkraine 8,5775,330
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6556,000
PradoUruguay 9,8706,133
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9376,175
Palestine, IlUsa 1,126700
Pana, IlUsa 1,027638
Paoli, InUsa 1,262784
Paris, IlUsa 1,058658
Park Rapids, MnUsa 371230
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8651,159
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 726451
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,154717
Pawhuska, OkUsa 953592
Pawnee City, NeUsa 608378
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,549963
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9151,190
Peoria, IlUsa 899559
Perry, OkUsa 1,015631
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0221,256
Philo, OhUsa 1,497930
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7021,058
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12879
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,338832
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 446277
Pipestone, MnUsa 240149
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,608999
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0721,288
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2961,427
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,207750
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,112691
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 446277
Pontiac, IlUsa 926575
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,468912
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8591,155
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7291,075
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9941,239
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8591,155
Portage, WiUsa 800497
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2751,414
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8401,144
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 664413
Prescott, ArUsa 1,326824
Priest River, IdUsa 1,410876
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0591,279
Princeton, InUsa 1,200746
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2471,396
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 875544
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3383,317
PetaukeZambia 14,2458,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -