Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highmore, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highmore, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highmore, Sd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0036,837
NeuquenArgentina 9,8326,110
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7336,048
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4657,746
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7218,527
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1698,805
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0299,339
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9421,828
NatitingouBenin 10,0006,214
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4125,849
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1526,930
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0846,888
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8741,786
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9341,202
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8181,751
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2211,380
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8161,750
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,095681
North Bay, OnCanada 1,525947
N’DjamenaChad 10,8576,747
NanchangChina 11,1006,897
NanjingChina 10,6406,612
NanningChina 12,0047,459
NicosiaCyprus 9,8926,147
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1644,452
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9162,433
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9002,424
NegeleEthiopia 13,0688,121
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9026,775
NandiFiji 10,9026,775
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0394,374
NancyFrance 7,3264,553
NantesFrance 6,9874,342
NiceFrance 7,7624,823
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3264,552
NurembergGermany 7,5254,676
NurnbergGermany 7,5234,675
NaxosGreece 9,3185,790
NanortalikGreenland 3,8692,404
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8612,400
NordGreenland 4,9483,075
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5882,229
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4555,876
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6627,869
New DelhiIndia 11,8247,348
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3885,213
NaganoJapan 9,2745,763
NagasakiJapan 10,0646,254
NagoJapan 10,7416,675
NagoyaJapan 9,4735,887
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7936,707
NaraJapan 9,5765,951
NazeJapan 10,4936,520
NemuroJapan 8,3025,159
NiigataJapan 9,1175,665
NikkoJapan 9,1975,715
NobeokaJapan 9,9886,207
NairobiKenya 13,5108,395
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4094,604
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3916,457
NidaLithuania 7,5244,675
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3349,529
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9909,936
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2468,852
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3538,919
NaraMali 8,9545,564
NioroMali 8,7905,462
NemaMauritania 8,8435,495
NouakchottMauritania 8,0605,008
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0827,508
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5837,819
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9558,050
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7617,930
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8962,421
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5436,552
NiameyNiger 9,8066,093
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3593,951
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4003,977
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5383,442
NawabshahPakistan 11,9897,450
NokkundiPakistan 11,6017,209
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2165,106
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2677,623
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2734,520
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6815,395
NikolaevRussia 8,7155,415
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7174,795
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3333,935
NizneangarskRussia 8,4925,277
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7795,455
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9354,931
NovgorodRussia 7,6314,742
NovosibirskRussia 8,8905,525
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2378,847
No. 6Sudan 11,2136,968
NyalaSudan 11,5387,170
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6697,873
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9978,077
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7668,555
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6477,859
NarathiwatThailand 13,9318,657
NigdeTurkey 9,6896,021
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2496,369
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7645,446
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,269788
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,269788
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,430889
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6331,015
Neosho, MoUsa 983611
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2711,411
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0581,279
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,604997
New Hampton, IaUsa 576358
New London, WiUsa 813505
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8441,146
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8371,142
New Ulm, MnUsa 412256
New YorkUsa 2,0721,288
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1031,307
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0901,298
Newark, NjUsa 2,0711,287
Newberry, MiUsa 1,018633
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8971,179
Newkirk, OkUsa 905563
Newnan, GaUsa 1,7961,116
Newport, TnUsa 1,6781,043
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5082,801
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1061,309
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 358223
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0121,250
North Loup, NeUsa 334207
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 452281
Norton, KsUsa 562349
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,391864
NdolaZambia 13,9498,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -