Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highmore, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highmore, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highmore, Sd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5074,665
LuandaAngola 12,4447,733
LuenaAngola 13,1918,197
La PlataArgentina 9,8076,094
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1935,091
La RiojaArgentina 8,8905,524
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5045,906
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9066,777
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6745,390
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7949,193
LavertonAustralia 14,7799,184
LearmonthAustralia 16,0889,997
LongreachAustralia 13,8958,634
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8948,634
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3038,266
Low HeadAustralia 14,7999,196
LinzAustria 7,7844,837
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1803,840
LerwickUk 6,1793,840
La PazBolivia 7,5164,671
LavrasBrazil 9,1695,697
LencoisBrazil 8,6225,358
LinharesBrazil 9,3105,785
LondrinaBrazil 9,0155,602
LomBulgaria 8,6125,352
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,213754
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,136706
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7371,701
Langara, BcCanada 2,6281,633
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,144711
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,160721
London, OnCanada 1,441895
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9811,853
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,327825
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7811,107
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3814,587
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7935,464
LanzhouChina 10,7086,654
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6497,239
Las GaviotasColombia 5,2613,269
LimonCosta Rica 4,1852,601
LarnacaCyprus 9,9346,173
LimassolCyprus 9,9246,167
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7548,547
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1058,143
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8874,280
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0542,519
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8892,417
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0102,492
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8002,362
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3613,332
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7973,602
LuxorEgypt 10,7596,686
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5712,219
Laucala BayFiji 10,8586,748
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3034,538
Le MansFrance 7,0404,375
LilleFrance 7,0204,362
LyonFrance 7,4734,644
LambarnGabon 11,5637,186
LastourvilleGabon 11,7627,309
LibrevilleGabon 11,4077,088
LeipzigGermany 7,4444,626
LindenbergGermany 7,4644,638
LamiaGreece 9,0035,594
LarissaGreece 8,9375,554
LemnosGreece 9,0525,625
LimnosGreece 9,0575,628
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7312,940
LabeGuinea 8,8635,508
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9933,724
La CeibaHonduras 3,4472,142
La MesaHonduras 3,4462,141
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2076,964
LudhianaIndia 11,5647,186
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7345,428
LatinaItaly 8,2565,130
LatronicoItaly 8,5515,314
LecceItaly 8,6565,379
LodwarKenya 13,0368,101
Luang PrabangLaos 12,4897,761
LiepajaLatvia 7,4274,615
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5494,691
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2584,510
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6825,395
LabuanMalaysia 13,4678,368
LuqaMalta 8,8175,479
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9113,052
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5281,571
LashioMyanmar 12,2727,626
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7727,937
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8377,977
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8377,977
LagosNigeria 10,4476,492
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5124,046
LillehammerNorway 6,6364,123
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4767,132
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5615,320
LimaPeru 6,7124,171
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2517,613
LisbonPortugal 7,0794,399
LeninbadRussia 10,4736,508
LevsiRussia 8,2975,156
LungiSierra Leone 9,0025,594
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9774,957
LanzaroteSpain 7,4424,624
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2694,517
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6614,760
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6804,773
LatakiaSyria 9,9716,196
LampangThailand 12,7347,913
LoeiThailand 12,7617,930
Lop BuriThailand 13,0778,126
LomeTogo 10,3216,413
LeemingUk 6,5194,051
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1803,840
London, EnglandUk 6,7704,207
London-GatwickUk 6,7944,222
LynehamUk 6,6744,147
L’VovUkraine 8,1195,045
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5695,325
LozovajaUkraine 8,7095,412
LubnyUkraine 8,4805,270
LuckUkraine 8,1105,039
LuganskUkraine 8,8485,498
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 628390
La Harpe, IlUsa 788489
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7561,091
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7301,075
Lake City, FlUsa 2,1771,353
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9731,226
Laketown, UtUsa 1,023635
Lamar, MoUsa 882548
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,551964
Lancaster, WiUsa 705438
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 816507
Langdon, NdUsa 451280
Laramie, WyUsa 679422
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9431,207
Larned, KsUsa 778484
Las Animas, CoUsa 846526
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6831,046
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9291,199
Lawrence, KsUsa 744463
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2391,392
Le Mars, IaUsa 327203
Lebanon, MoUsa 924574
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 784487
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 446277
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,349838
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7461,085
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,507937
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7371,079
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,405873
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2901,423
Lexington, MoUsa 784487
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8121,126
Libby, MtUsa 1,315817
Lincoln, NeUsa 496309
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8531,151
Lisbon, NdUsa 13684
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,279795
Llano, TxUsa 1,557967
Lodgepole, NeUsa 551342
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0541,276
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0421,269
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0621,281
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,310814
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0291,261
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,336830
Louisville, MsUsa 1,587986
Loup City, NeUsa 414257
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8661,160
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,285798
Luling, TxUsa 1,7081,061
Lusk, WyUsa 503312
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8571,154
LivingstoneZambia 14,1138,770
LundaziZambia 14,2248,839
LusakaZambia 14,1288,779
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1198,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -