Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highmore, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highmore, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highmore, Sd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0266,852
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1196,909
JuninArgentina 9,6425,991
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0595,630
JacobinaBrazil 8,5625,321
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1995,095
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6035,346
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7775,454
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3165,789
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,295805
JiuquanChina 10,4296,481
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1442,575
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8872,416
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8862,415
JoensuuFinland 7,2084,479
JokioinenFinland 7,1614,450
JyvskylFinland 7,1034,414
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7782,347
JulianehbGreenland 3,8252,377
JagdalpurIndia 12,8898,009
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0289,338
JerusalemIsrael 10,2976,399
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8812,412
JosNigeria 10,6016,587
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3563,328
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3663,334
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7667,312
JhelumPakistan 11,3187,033
JiwaniPakistan 11,9847,447
JuliacaPeru 7,3284,554
JakutskRussia 7,3474,566
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2905,773
JenisejskRussia 8,4655,261
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2305,114
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1465,062
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5057,149
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,4747,130
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1137,527
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,9099,265
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4284,616
JubaSudan 12,6197,842
JokkmokkSweden 6,5724,084
JönköpingSweden 7,0344,371
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0334,370
JendoubaTunisia 8,4205,232
JerbaTunisia 8,7545,440
JerseyUk 6,8134,233
JaltaUkraine 9,0465,621
Jackson, MsUsa 1,606998
Jackson, TnUsa 1,352840
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2091,372
Jacksonville, IlUsa 923574
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,7171,067
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,8201,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -