Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highmore, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highmore, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highmore, Sd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4565,876
DjelfaAlgeria 8,2065,099
DavisAntarctica 17,38810,805
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2078,828
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0838,752
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0569,977
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1498,793
DhakaBangladesh 12,3257,659
D’UccleBelgium 7,0714,394
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9855,583
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8744,893
DouradosBrazil 8,7135,414
DoualaCameroon 11,1436,924
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1171,937
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 683424
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,9061,184
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,5691,596
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1421,953
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,0691,907
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,0501,274
Dryden, OnCanada 713443
DuianChina 10,8136,719
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4495,251
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6677,872
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7802,349
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,9022,425
DabaaEgypt 10,0326,234
DakhlaEgypt 10,5706,569
DijonFrance 7,3684,578
DresdenGermany 7,5324,681
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9283,062
DebrecenHungary 8,2135,104
DalatangiIceland 5,3653,334
DaltonganjIndia 12,3317,663
DarbhangaIndia 12,0867,510
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8357,354
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8317,352
DumkaIndia 12,2877,635
DwarkaIndia 12,4277,722
DezfulIran 10,8156,721
DublinIreland 6,3153,924
DecimomannuItaly 8,2025,097
DobbiacoItaly 7,8014,848
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8216,103
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2836,390
DagorettiKenya 13,5118,396
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6964,783
DedzaMalawi 14,4698,991
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8966,150
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0155,602
DaweiMyanmar 13,2188,214
De BiltNetherlands 7,0234,364
De KooyNetherlands 6,9434,315
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9394,312
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,6887,884
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1718,185
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4528,359
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6434,128
DalbandinPakistan 11,6297,227
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4137,092
DirPakistan 11,0506,866
DroshPakistan 11,0096,841
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1467,548
DohaQatar 11,6537,241
DorohoiRomania 8,3915,214
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8374,249
DudinkaRussia 7,2874,528
DzardzanRussia 6,8804,276
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4967,144
DakarSenegal 8,1945,092
DaruSierra Leone 9,2365,739
DurbanSouth Africa 15,3779,555
DamazinSudan 12,1577,555
DongolaSudan 11,2426,986
DamascusSyria 10,2106,344
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2096,344
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1846,328
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6406,612
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1708,806
DjerbaTunisia 8,7785,455
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9336,172
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2173,863
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3693,958
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6875,398
DonetskUkraine 8,8435,495
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7817,321
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7271,073
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8321,138
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,364847
Danville, IlUsa 1,058658
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0041,245
Davenport, WaUsa 1,496929
David City, NeUsa 443276
Dayton, OhUsa 1,346836
Dayton, WaUsa 1,478919
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9241,195
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7751,103
Decatur, IlUsa 989615
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7461,085
Delaware, OhUsa 1,422883
Delphine, InUsa 1,071666
Denton, MdUsa 2,0061,247
Denver, ColoradoUsa 755469
Des Moines, IowaUsa 580360
Deseret, UtUsa 1,333828
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 317197
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,296805
Dickson, TnUsa 1,393866
Dillon, MtUsa 1,099683
Dixon, IlUsa 798496
Dodge City, KsUsa 809503
Dover, DeUsa 2,0061,247
Dover, TnUsa 1,364847
Dublin, TxUsa 1,448900
Dubuque, IaUsa 727452
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 565351
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,138707
Durham, NhUsa 2,2391,392
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6504,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -