Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Highmore, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Highmore, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Highmore, Sd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1396,922
ChlefAlgeria 7,9634,948
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2995,157
CeresArgentina 9,1325,675
ChamicalArgentina 9,0115,599
ChepesArgentina 9,0985,654
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5586,561
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4415,867
CórdobaArgentina 9,1865,708
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1965,714
CorrientesArgentina 9,0285,610
CairnsAustralia 13,2998,264
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2928,881
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33310,149
CedunaAustralia 15,3059,511
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9478,667
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9918,694
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3158,896
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2748,249
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6748,497
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4669,611
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4467,734
CharnocksBarbados 5,1453,197
CotonouBenin 10,3936,458
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3735,824
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5055,907
CabroboBrazil 8,4085,225
CaceresBrazil 7,9674,951
CaetiteBrazil 8,6725,389
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5405,307
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5525,314
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0155,602
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2715,761
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2045,098
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0555,627
CaparaoBrazil 9,2955,776
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6655,385
CaratingaBrazil 9,2145,726
CaravelasBrazil 9,2165,727
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5995,343
CarolinaBrazil 7,7574,820
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2115,724
CataguasesBrazil 9,3225,793
CatalaoBrazil 8,7145,415
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9285,548
CaxiasBrazil 7,8144,856
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5605,941
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4415,245
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3045,782
ChapecoBrazil 9,2935,775
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6604,760
CipoBrazil 8,6865,398
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7234,799
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0655,633
CordeiroBrazil 9,4005,841
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4815,270
CorumbaBrazil 8,2705,139
CoximBrazil 8,3585,194
CrateusBrazil 8,0264,988
CuiabaBrazil 8,0024,973
CuritibaBrazil 9,3105,785
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,303810
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7031,680
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0381,266
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2692,032
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1881,981
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6191,628
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1361,949
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2701,411
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4601,529
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1381,950
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,483922
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8851,171
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5041,556
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7701,721
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7681,720
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0541,276
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5801,603
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1041,308
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7341,078
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,6721,660
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,563971
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,9921,859
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2842,041
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,321821
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,395867
Comox, BcCanada 2,0091,248
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,3801,479
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3451,457
Coronation, AbCanada 1,205749
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,362846
ChicoChile 10,5296,543
ChillanChile 9,4685,884
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4595,878
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5605,319
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3906,457
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3225,793
ChangchunChina 9,2075,721
ChangduChina 11,3917,079
ChangshaChina 11,2556,994
ChengduChina 11,2827,011
ChongqingChina 11,3367,045
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8463,011
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0595,008
CamagueyCuba 3,2552,023
CasablancaCuba 2,8591,776
ChebCzech Republic 7,5474,690
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1214,425
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8892,417
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9042,426
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9232,438
CanarEcuador 5,6483,510
CairoEgypt 10,2746,384
CaenFrance 6,9164,298
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2044,477
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3483,944
CocobeachGabon 11,3767,069
CologneGermany 7,1994,473
ChiosGreece 9,2435,744
CorfuGreece 8,8065,472
ConakryGuinea 8,8965,528
CatacamasHonduras 3,5652,216
CholutecaHonduras 3,6972,297
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5658,430
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1287,537
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1287,537
ChahbaharIran 11,9317,414
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1443,818
ClonesIreland 6,2173,863
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1483,820
CorkIreland 6,2783,901
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2813,903
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2165,105
CameriItaly 7,7004,785
CampobassoItaly 8,3535,190
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2005,096
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2545,129
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1405,058
Cape MeleItaly 7,7944,843
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5155,291
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7165,416
CerviaItaly 8,0054,974
CiampinoItaly 8,2165,106
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9194,921
Cisa PassItaly 7,8544,880
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1555,068
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8114,854
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7865,460
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7035,408
ChibaJapan 9,2645,757
ChichibuJapan 9,2865,771
ChichijimaJapan 9,8896,145
ChoshiJapan 9,2105,723
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1086,281
ChilekaMalawi 14,6329,092
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3968,946
ChitipaMalawi 14,0128,707
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9241,195
ComitanMexico 3,2612,027
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8926,768
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1615,693
ChoirMongolia 9,5025,905
CasablancaMorocco 7,5434,687
ChindeMozambique 14,9769,306
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3248,280
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6547,864
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4078,331
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9778,064
CondegaNicaragua 3,7142,308
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8788,624
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1516,308
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6766,013
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8256,105
ChhorPakistan 12,0927,514
ChitralPakistan 10,9786,822
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0415,618
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6985,405
CajamarcaPeru 6,1493,821
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0723,773
ChiclayoPeru 6,0683,771
ChimbotePeru 6,3603,952
CuzcoPeru 7,0574,385
CzestochowaPoland 7,8134,855
CoimbraPortugal 7,0284,368
CalafatRomania 8,5825,333
CeahlauRomania 8,4555,254
ClujRomania 8,3685,200
ConstantaRomania 8,8325,488
CraiovaRomania 8,5995,343
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2773,900
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3804,586
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0543,762
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0573,143
Cape UelenRussia 4,6942,917
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2955,154
CaraRussia 8,1665,074
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0875,025
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6493,510
ChitaRussia 8,7925,464
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,7815,457
CokurdahRussia 6,1063,794
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9794,958
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6589,108
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3435,806
CaceresSpain 7,2174,485
CadizSpain 7,4264,615
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4124,606
CordobaSpain 7,4324,618
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2438,851
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9278,033
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2668,243
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6947,888
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5437,794
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2218,216
ChumphonThailand 13,5798,438
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0965,652
CorumTurkey 9,4545,875
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5056,528
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7176,660
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6014,102
CernovcyUkraine 8,3345,179
ChernigovUkraine 8,2765,143
CarrascoUruguay 9,8766,137
ColoniaUruguay 9,7626,066
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3882,727
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,212753
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0061,247
Camden, ScUsa 1,9621,220
Canton, NyUsa 1,8801,168
Cantonnw, SdUsa 274170
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2571,402
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3901,485
Carlinville, IlUsa 984611
Casper, WyUsa 641398
Centralia, WaUsa 1,8601,156
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8321,139
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9571,216
Charles City, IaUsa 529329
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1231,319
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1131,313
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6181,005
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8761,166
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8661,159
Chaska, MnUsa 426265
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6111,001
Chazy, NyUsa 2,0351,265
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1001,305
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9861,234
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 712442
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 637396
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 976606
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 955594
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9581,217
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,449901
Chugwater, WyUsa 588365
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,354841
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,358844
Circleville, OhUsa 1,447899
Clarinda, IaUsa 551342
Clark, SdUsa 7949
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,401871
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,341833
Clayton, NmUsa 1,013629
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,442896
Clinton, IaUsa 798496
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5142,805
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,176731
College Park, MdUsa 1,9351,202
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 834518
Columbia, MoUsa 887551
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9591,217
Columbus, GaUsa 1,253778
Columbus, InUsa 1,262784
Columbus, KsUsa 951591
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,430889
Conception, MoUsa 645401
Concordia, KansasUsa 616383
Conway, ArUsa 1,261783
Conway, ScUsa 2,0981,304
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9251,196
Corning, ArUsa 1,207750
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0561,278
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9201,193
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,452902
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8411,144
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9081,186
Covington, LaUsa 1,7421,083
Covington, TnUsa 1,256780
Crete, NeUsa 474294
Crow Agency, MtUsa 665413
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0126,222
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0126,222
CaracasVenezuela 4,9073,050
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3263,310
CoroVenezuela 4,6592,895
ChipataZambia 14,2848,876
ChomaZambia 14,1338,782
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8149,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -